Bishop

BISHOP’S HOUSE No.1, Malankara Veedhi, Doddagubbi Post, Bangalore-560077
080-28445739
9611353977
moc.bangalorediocese@gmail.com

Rev Fr Santhosh Samuel

Diocesan Secretary

:Mar Gregorios Orthodox Church Kempapura, Pampa Extn.5th Cross, 4th Main Hebbal, Bengaluru - 560 024.
080 2343 5266
 9663557338
santhoshachen76@gmail.com

Rev. Fr. Mani K. Varghese

Sabha Managing Committee Member

St. Mary’s Orthodox Church 1-33/1, Kailash Nagar, Chanda Nagar Hyderabad – 500 050.
040 23034384
095385 37527 
frmanikv@gmail.com

Rev Fr K M Jacob

Council Member

St. Thomas Orthodox Maha Edavaka No. 51, Maruthi Seva Nagar P.O. Banaswadi Main Road, Bengaluru - 560 033.
080 2547 1147
99165 94380 
frjacobkm14@yahoo.com

Rev. Fr. Skariah Mathew

Council Member

St. Dionysius Orthodox Church 3rd Main Road, HMT Layout Extn, KRS Gowda Street, Nagasandra P.O., Bengaluru - 560 073.
080 2272 4799
 94480 40442
frskariah@gmail.com.com

Rev. Fr. Varghese P. Idichandy

St. Gregorios Orthodox Church No. 264, 10th Main, 3rd Cross, Mathikere Extn, Bengaluru - 560 054.
080 2360 8307
99165 92275, 094465 29678
vpidichandy@yahoo.com

Mr. Baby Thankachen

Sabha Managing Committee Member

P.O. Box No. 1507, Ras-AL-Khaima, UAE,
00971-7-2362552
00971-50-4867889
babythankachen@gmail.com

Mr. George Jacob

Sabha Managing Committee Member (Nominated)

111, Puva Parkridge, Garudachar Palya Gaushalla Road, Mahadevpura, Bengaluru- 560048
65999911
9886 042 626
gepjacob@gmail.com

Mr. Thomas Palat Avira

Sabha Managing Committee Member

MarNo.401, 4th Main, 8th Cross, RHCS Layout, Annapoorneshwarinagar, Bengaluru – 560091
080 23183756
 8147 004 318
thomaspalatavirah@gmail.com

Mr. Thomas John

Sabha Managing Committee Member

Manayil, 27, Rudhranagar, Lothkunta Secuderabad-500015
040-27861312
09966713563 
thomas@tpcglobe.com

Mr. P. K. Kurien

Council Member

Flat no 304 Central park apts, 7-1-217, Ameerpet Hyderabad 560016
040-23730741
9848015750
kurien_padachira@yahoo.co.in⁠⁠⁠⁠

Mr. Rajesh Philip

Council Member

PO box 4780 RAK, UAE
00971504321642 
rajeshphilipthomas@yahoo.com

Mr. Mathew Jacob

Council Member

No. 24 & 25, Gundappa layout, behind Yasban farm, Kyalsanahalli, Avalahalli main road, Kothanur, Bangalore. 560 077,
9740197343 

Mr. Zachariah Mathew

Council Member

313 'Y' cross. 3rd cross. HRBR layout. Near EverShine school.kammanahalli. B'lore 84.
99456 99409 
zacinteriors@gmail.com

Cap. K. Behanan Chacko

Development Committee Nominated Member

Flat #601,E-block, Plama heights, Hennur road., Next to Mandovi motors, Kalyan Nagar, Bangalore 560043
9035353535
kbchacko@gmail.com

Mr. Varghese Jacob

301, Kuruvanthi Apartments, 5th cross, N R Colony, Murugeshpalaya, Bangalore560017
9880562865
jacob_v63@yahoo.com

Mr. Santosh G Daniel

Development Committee Nominated Member

112/113, Kalathur layout, jalahalli, Bangalore. 560013.
9740062562
S_george daniel@yahoo.com

Mr. Ajith Mathew George

Development Committee Nominated Member

A101, Nagarjuna Greenridge, Sector 2, HSR Layout, Bengaluru - 560 102
9845698669
ajith.george@sysfore.com